Shop Forum More Submit  Join Login
Tokyo Ghoul OC by SythraNightshade Tokyo Ghoul OC by SythraNightshade

I felt the need of making an TG OC for some time now, but I was annoyed by the popularity of the anime (I only read mangas and I tend to dislike stuff that gets overly popular. I can't change that and it's not because of the "mainstream" reason)
The Manga is really great so far (just read the 5th volume, so please no spoilers)

I'll work on her story later~

Also: yes, that's an unicorn on her shirt.

Name: Suzu Tamura

Alias: Skull Face

Species: Ghoul

Birthday: 16th September 1997

Age: 18

Gender: Female

Height: 1,66 m

Weight: 52 kg

Blood Type: A

Ward: 15

Status: Alive

Nationality: Japanese

Rc Type: Bikaku

Personality: slightly passive, relaxed, doesn't talk too much, not too serious about everything but respects and follows rules

Likes: the antique, coffee, raw human flesh

Dislikes: sleeping, cannibalism, CCG (of course), killing for fun

Trivia: favourite colour is purple, she has the bad habit of smoking (when she can afford it), drinks a lot of coffee, is actually nice to friends but doesn't care much for other ghouls.

Appearance: Wears her purple hoody a lot; always wears the same boots; messy brown hair; shirts mostly in blue, purple or green; usually wears a wig and her mask when she hunts.





Base: Posing Base 4 by Bases-Xs
Add a Comment:
 
:iconchastil13:
Chastil13 Featured By Owner Apr 20, 2015  Student General Artist
Wow, she looks so beautiful, day and night. ^^
Reply
:iconsythranightshade:
SythraNightshade Featured By Owner Apr 20, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thank you~ c:
Reply
:iconchastil13:
Chastil13 Featured By Owner Apr 20, 2015  Student General Artist
Your welcome. :D
Reply
:icontirusr:
tirusr Featured By Owner Mar 7, 2015
She's so cute *nightfall* holy crap save me batguy!
Reply
:iconsythranightshade:
SythraNightshade Featured By Owner Mar 8, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
haha xD
Reply
:iconsuccubuschan:
SuccubusChan Featured By Owner Mar 7, 2015  Hobbyist
will sie Aisas abf sein? *-*
Reply
:iconsythranightshade:
SythraNightshade Featured By Owner Mar 7, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
wäre cool *-*
Reply
Add a Comment:
 
×




Details

Submitted on
March 7, 2015
Image Size
1.2 MB
Resolution
5999×4500
Thumb

Stats

Views
1,154 (1 today)
Favourites
55 (who?)
Comments
7
×